Semester 1, 2024
Course Code | PAL Leader | PAL Session Schedule | Zoom Link/ Venue | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Day | Time | ||||
College of Agriculture, Fisheries and Forestry (CAFF) | |||||
AGO621 | Vani Godro | Wednesday | 2–3pm | LC1 – Koronivia | |
ENT621 | Immanuel Bainivanua | Thursday | 2–3pm | LC1 – Koronivia | |
FCU503 | Adarsh Singh | Monday | 2–4pm | TR4 – Koronivia | |
Tuesday | 3–5pm | TR4 – Koronivia | |||
Parasnita Nand | Monday | 1–2pm | New Lecture Theatre – Koronivia | ||
PPA511 | Neha Chand | Tuesday | 7–8pm | Zoom link | |
Friday | 12–1pm | LC1 – Koronivia | |||
College of Business, Hospitality and Tourism Studies (CBHTS) | |||||
BNK501 | Gunisha Sharma | Wednesday | 4–6pm | Zoom link | |
Friday | 4–6pm | Zoom link | |||
ECN502 | Kushal Kumar | Monday | 6–7pm | Zoom link | |
Tuesday | 6–7pm | Zoom link | |||
Wednesday | 6–7pm | Zoom link | |||
Thursday | 6–7pm | Zoom link | |||
Marica Lesi | Monday | 6–7pm | Library – Nasinu | ||
Tuesday | 6–7pm | Library – Nasinu | |||
Thursday | 6–7pm | Library – Nasinu | |||
Friday | 6–7pm | Library – Nasinu | |||
Peni Qaviti | Monday | 4–5pm | Room P7/P8 – Namaka | ||
Tuesday | 2–3pm | Room D7/D8 – Namaka | |||
Thursday | 9–10am | Room O1/O2 – Namaka | |||
1–2pm | Room D1/D2 – Namaka | ||||
Senivono Tupou | Tuesday | 5–6pm | Zoom link | ||
Wednesday | 5–6pm | Zoom link | |||
Thursday | 5–6pm | Zoom link | |||
Friday | 1–2pm | Zoom link | |||
FIN501 | Sweta Nandini | Wednesday | 2–4pm | D3/D4 Room – Namaka | |
Thursday | 2–4pm | O1/O2 Room – Namaka | |||
College of Engineering, Science & Technology (CEST) | |||||
CEB602 | Navinish Kumar | Monday | 6–7pm | Zoom link | |
Tuesday | 6–7pm | Zoom link | |||
Wednesday | 6–7pm | Zoom link | |||
Thursday | 6–7pm | Zoom link | |||
CED505 | Arti Priya Vandhana | Monday | 8–9am | Room B313 – Derrick | |
CED508 | Arti Priya Vandhana | Monday | 10–11am | Room B318 – Derrick | |
Tuesday | 11am–12pm | Room A211 – Derrick | |||
CIN410 | Nehal Chand | Monday | 2–4pm | N4 Room – Namaka | |
Nikhil Prasad | Wednesday | 1–3pm | Building 5 Lab 1 – Nasinu | ||
CIN411 | Abdul Shoheb Shaheem | Friday | 11am–1pm | D7/D8 – Namaka | |
Nehal Chand | Tuesday | 2–4pm | N4 Room – Namaka | ||
CIN413 | Kritika Dristi | Wednesday | 12–2pm | Zoom link | |
CIN425 | Abdul Shoheb Shaheem | Thursday | 3–5pm | D7/D8 – Namaka | |
Kennan Singh | Tuesday | 2–4pm | D7/D8 – Namaka | ||
Thursday | 2–4pm | D7/D8 – Namaka | |||
Kritika Dristi | Friday | 2–4pm | Zoom link | ||
Nikhil Prasad | Friday | 1–3pm | H002 – Nasinu | ||
CIN501 | Monish Kumar | Thursday | 12–2pm | Bldg 5 Lab 1 – Nasinu | |
Friday | 12–2pm | Bldg 5 Lab 1 – Nasinu | |||
Rynal Prasad | Monday | 12–2pm | N4 Room – Namaka | ||
Wednesday | 12–2pm | N4 Room – Namaka | |||
DAU402 | Michael Aisea | Monday | 1–3pm | Room C205 – Derrick | |
HEC503 | Josephine Gopalan | Monday | 7–8pm | Zoom link | |
Wednesday | 7–8pm | Zoom link | |||
LSD405 | Rinal Rikash Chand | Wednesday | 5–7pm | Zoom link | |
LSD406 | Savikesh Vijay Sharma | Tuesday | 10–11am | Room A206 – Derrick | |
Friday | 12–1pm | Room E206 – Derrick | |||
MTH410 | Savikesh Vijay Sharma | Thursday | 2–3pm | B319 – Derrick | |
Friday | 1–2pm | B319 – Derrick | |||
MTH411 | Michael Aisea | Tuesday | 1–3pm | Room C205 – Derrick | |
SBC411 | Akshay Jeet | Wednesday | 8–9pm | Zoom link | |
Thursday | 8–9pm | Zoom link | |||
SBC412 | Akshay Jeet | Monday | 4–6pm | Zoom link | |
SBC413 | Avinay Anand Prasad | Tuesday | 11am–12pm | A207 – Derrick | |
Thursday | 8–10am | A310 – Derrick | |||
College of Humanities & Education (CHE) | |||||
EDU553 | Avnishni Chand | Monday | 6–7pm | Zoom link | |
Tuesday | 6–7pm | Zoom link | |||
Wednesday | 6–7pm | Zoom link | |||
Thursday | 6–7pm | Zoom link | |||
Fanny Tilly | Monday | 6–7pm | Zoom link | ||
Tuesday | 2–3pm | Zoom link | |||
Wednesday | 2–3pm | Zoom link | |||
Thursday | 6–7pm | Zoom link | |||
Mere Lesivou I Volaivuna | Monday | 12–1pm | F3 – Natabua | ||
Thursday | 1–2pm | F3 – Natabua | |||
Thursday | 6–7pm | Zoom link | |||
EDU558 | Josephine Gopalan | Tuesday | 7–8pm | Zoom link | |
Thursday | 7–8pm | Zoom link | |||
Kavish Lal | Monday | 1–2pm | G2 – Natabua | ||
Tuesday | 1–2pm | F6 – Natabua | |||
Wednesday | 2–3pm | G3 – Natabua | |||
Thursday | 2–3pm | G1 – Natabua | |||
Mere Saulo | Tuesday | 6–7pm | Zoom link | ||
Wednesday | 6–7pm | Zoom link | |||
Thursday | 6–7pm | Zoom link | |||
Friday | 5–6pm | Zoom link | |||
Sidhan Prasad | Tuesday | 5–6pm | Zoom link | ||
Wednesday | 5–6pm | Zoom link | |||
Thursday | 5–6pm | Zoom link | |||
EDU559 | Nahanta Narayan | Tuesday | 8–9pm | Zoom link | |
Wednesday | 8–9pm | Zoom link | |||
Thursday | 8–9pm | Zoom link | |||
Friday | 8–9pm | Zoom link | |||
Ratu Jese Raluveisoba Nabunobuno | Tuesday | 4–5pm | G6 (LA5006) – Natabua | ||
Wednesday | 4–5pm | L4 (LB3005) – Natabua | |||
Thursday | 2–3pm | L3 (LB3004) – Natabua | |||
Friday | 3–4pm | L4 (LB3005) – Natabua | |||
EDU577 | Avikash Prasad | Monday | 7–8pm | Zoom link | |
Tuesday | 7–8pm | Zoom link | |||
Wednesday | 7–8pm | Zoom link | |||
Thursday | 7–8pm | Zoom link | |||
Vineshal Raj | Tuesday | 8–9pm | Zoom link | ||
Wednesday | 8–9pm | Zoom link | |||
Thursday | 8–9pm | Zoom link | |||
Friday | 8–9pm | Zoom link | |||
EDU631 | Nishika Pratap | Thursday | 9–11am | Zoom link | |
Friday | 9–11am | Zoom link | |||
EDU676 | Devesh Chand | Monday | 1–2pm | L1 – Natabua | |
Wednesday | 1—2pm | G4 – Natabua | |||
Thursday | 2—3pm | L1 – Natabua | |||
Friday | 1—2pm | G4 – Natabua | |||
ETH501 | Filimone Davui | Thursday | 9–10am | Zoom link | |
Shalvi Kumar | Wednesday | 8–9pm | Zoom link | ||
HIS501 | Sidhan Prasad | Friday | 8–9pm | Zoom link | |
GEO501 | Rahul Chand | Wednesday | 12–1pm | LA4006 – Natabua | |
Thursday | 1—2pm | LA4001 – Natabua | |||
Friday | 1—2pm | LA4004 – Natabua | |||
HIS501 | Sidhan Prasad | Friday | 8–9pm | Zoom link | |
PHE501 | Seini Volau | Thursday | 10–11am | L3-07 – Natabua | |
Thursday | 2—3pm | L3-07 – Natabua | |||
Friday | 12—1pm | G6 – Natabua | |||
College of Medicine, Nursing and Health Sciences (CMNHS) | |||||
ANT510 | Manisha Sharma | Monday | 2.30–4.30pm | Zoom link | |
Thursday | 5.30–7.30pm | Zoom link | |||
DNT505 | Vinal Kumar | Friday | 11am–12pm | C2 6.4 – Pasifika | |
DNT509 | Vinal Kumar | Friday | 12–1pm | C2 6.4 – Pasifika | |
EPI500 | Jeshlyn Vilash | Friday | 2–4pm | Lecture Room 2 – Tamavua (PH) | |
HPY510 | Anamika Prasad | Monday | 6–7pm | Zoom link | |
Tuesday | 6–7pm | Zoom link | |||
Wednesday | 7–8pm | Zoom link | |||
Friday | 6–7pm | Zoom link | |||
MED501 | Akansha Sen | Wednesday | 6–7pm | Zoom link | |
Munish Naicker | Thursday | 12–2pm | St John Room – Pasifika | ||
MED502 | Ria Devi | Monday | 5–7pm | Zoom link | |
Wednesday | 5–7pm | Zoom link | |||
MED601 | Simran Prasad | Monday | 5–7pm | St John Room – Pasifika | |
Wednesday | 5–7pm | St John Room – Pasifika | |||
MIS501 | Krishali Nand | Monday | 7–8pm | Zoom link | |
Tuesday | 7–8pm | Zoom link | |||
Thursday | 7–8pm | Zoom link | |||
Friday | 7–8pm | Zoom link | |||
MIS502 | Zenat Zulfiya | Tuesday | 12.45–1.45pm | Radio Seminar Room – Pasifika | |
Wednesday | 12.45–1.45pm | Radio Seminar Room – Pasifika | |||
Friday | 5–6pm | Zoom link | |||
MIS503 | Adarsh Maharaj | Wednesday | 10.30am–12.30pm | Clinical Lab – Pasifika | |
Shania Kumar | Wednesday | 8–9pm | Zoom link | ||
Friday | 8–9pm | Zoom link | |||
MIS601 | Kavish Kuver | Monday | 6–7pm | Zoom link | |
Saturday | 6–8pm | Zoom link | |||
MIS602 | Natalia Sharma | Friday | 6–8pm | Zoom link | |
MIS603 | Aaron Prasad | Monday | 7–8pm | Zoom link | |
MLS503 | Navneet Prasad | Wednesday | 6–8pm | Zoom link | |
Thursday | 6–8pm | Zoom link | |||
NUR511 | Jacob Raisilisili | Wednesday | 6–7pm | SON Auditorium – Tamavua (Nursing) | |
PBH501 | Serena Nair | Monday | 11am–1pm | Zoom link | |
Friday | 2.30–4.30pm | Lecture Room 2 – Tamavua | |||
PTH510 | Elma Rika | Tuesday | 8–10am | C2.6.4 – Pasifika | |
Suhrit Prakash | Wednesday | 2–4pm | C2.6.1 – Pasifika | ||
PTH511 | Elisha Isabel | Thursday | 2–4pm | C2.6.1 – Pasifika | |
Friday | 3–5pm | C2.6.1 – Pasifika | |||
Shivanjali Devi | Wednesday | 12–2pm | Physiotherapy room – Pasifika | ||
Thursday | 2–4pm | Physiotherapy room – Pasifika | |||
PTH621 | Richard Ninkama | Thursday | 9am–12pm | B1 – Pasifika |